Moray House School of Education and Sport

Academic staff A-Z

Academic staff at Moray House School of Education and Sport.

Name (sorted in ascending order) Role Email Phone number
Dr Basman Abduljabbar CARA Postdoctoral Fellow basman.abduljabbar@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6029
Stephanie Adams Post-doctoral Curriculum Development Officer sadams3@exseed.ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6576
Dr Ramsey Affifi Lecturer, Science Education (Biology) ramsey.affifi@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6207
Dr Farah Akbar Teaching Fellow (TESOL) farah.akbar@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6445
Ramone Al Bishawi Research Assistant ramone.bishawi@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 7112
Lorraine Archibald Teaching Fellow (Primary Education) lorraine.archibald@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6418
Professor Rowena Arshad OBE, FEIS Head of Moray House School of Education and Sport / Co-Director of the Centre for Education for Racial Equality in Scotland (CERES) rowena.arshad@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6167
Dr Graham Baker Lecturer in Physical Activity for Health graham.baker@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6034
Dr Davies Banda Director of Undergraduate Studies / Programme Director: BSc (Hons) Sport & Recreation Management / Lecturer in Sport Policy & Management davies.banda@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6001
Professor Siân Bayne Personal Chair of Digital Education sian.bayne@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6337
Dr Simon Beames Senior Lecturer in Outdoor Learning simon.beames@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6093
Dr Shereen Benjamin Senior Lecturer in Primary Education shereen.benjamin@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6147
Dr Florence Bonacina-Pugh Programme Director: MSc Language Teaching / Lecturer in Language Education f.bonacina-pugh@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6359
Dr Josie Booth Lecturer in Developmental Psychology josie.booth@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6310
Dr Mary Bovill Bi-centenial Education Fellow mary.bovill@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4837
Fiona Bowie Teaching Fellow in Gaelic Education fiona.bowie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6476
Dr Markus Breines Research Associate (Digital Education) markus.breines@ed.ac.uk
Dr Ania Byerly Teaching Fellow in Language Education ania.byerly@ed.ac.uk 0131 651 6424
Dr Nicola Carse Lecturer in Physical Education nicola.carse@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6614
Dennis Cartwright Associate Tutor in Physical Education dennis.cartwright@ed.ac.uk N/A
Dr Mark Carver Research Assistant (MQuITE) mark.carver@ed.ac.uk
Dr Katie Cebula Senior Lecturer in Developmental Psychology katie.cebula@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6463
Dr Pippa Chapman Senior Teaching Fellow / Programme Director: BSc Sport & Rec Management pippa.chapman@ed.ac.uk +44 (0) 131 651 6644
Dr Kuang-Hsu Chiang Lecturer kuang-hsu.chiang@ed.ac.uk 0131 6516383
Dr Seongsook Choi Depute Head of Institute for Education, Teaching & Leadership (IETL) / Senior Lecturer in TESOL s.choi@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6539
Dr Beth Christie Lecturer / Programme Director: Learning for Sustainability programme beth.christie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4720
Dorothy Coe Teaching Fellow (Primary) dorothy.coe@ed.ac.uk 0131 651 6418
Dr Simon Coleman Co-Depute Head of School / Senior Lecturer simon.coleman@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6653
Professor Dave Collins Professorial Fellow in Human Performance Management dave.collins@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6522
Dr Laura Colucci-Gray Senior Lecturer in Science Education laura.colucci-gray@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6376
Joanna Courtney Specialist Speech and Language Therapist, CALL Scotland joanna.courtney@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6480
Helen Cox Associate Tutor (Primary Education) helen.cox@ed.ac.uk
Professor Do Coyle Chair in Languages Education and Classroom Learning / Director of Research and Knowledge Exchange (RKE) do.coyle@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6104
Murray Craig Programme Director Year 4: MA (Hons) PE / Co-Strand Leader PGDE (Secondary) PE murray.craig@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6043
Morag Crolla Teaching Fellow morag.crolla@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6224
Dr Joan Cutting Senior Lecturer joan.cutting@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6324
Robin Dallas-Childs Research Assistant (Qualitative) robin.dallaschilds@ed.ac.uk
Dr Maria Dasli Programme Director: MSc TESOL / Lecturer in TESOL maria.dasli@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6611
Janet de Vigne Teaching Fellow +44 (0)131 651 6418
Denise Dewar Teaching Fellow Physical Education denise.dewar@ed.ac.uk 01316516580
Dr Pauline Duncan Postdoctoral Research Associate pauline.duncan@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6428
Dr Adriana Duta Research Fellow adriana.duta@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6458
Dr Jite Eferakorho Teaching Fellow in Language Education jite.eferakorho@ed.ac.uk
Dr Andrea R. English Senior Lecturer — Chancellor's Fellow in Philosophy of Education andrea.english@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6172
Dr Pete Evans Depute Head of Institute for Education, Community & Society (IECS) / Senior Teaching Fellow peter.evans@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6345
Dr Rory Ewins Lecturer in Digital Education r.ewins@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4789
Dr Omolabake Fakunle Teaching Fellow in Education (MSc Education) omolabake.fakunle@ed.ac.uk
Dr Samantha Fawkner Depute Head of Institute for Sport, Physical Education and Health Sciences (ISPEHS) / Senior Lecturer in Physical Activity and Health s.fawkner@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 650 9778
Maureen Finn Director of STEP maureen.finn@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6440
Isobel Finnie Teaching Fellow in Art isobel.finnie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6007
Dr Francesca Fiori Senior Research Fellow francesca.fiori@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6522
Dr Claire Fitzsimons Lecturer in Physical Activity for Health claire.fitzsimons@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6049
Vaughan Fleischfresser Teaching Fellow (Music) vaughan.fleischfresser@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6032
Professor Lani Florian Bell Chair of Education lani.florian@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4840
Dr Yvonne Foley Head of Institute for Education, Teaching and Leadership (IETL) / Senior Lecturer yvonne.foley@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6127
Dr Kenneth Fordyce Director of Internationalization; Lecturer in TESOL kenneth.fordyce@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6411
Ruth Forrester Lecturer in Mathematics Education ruth.forrester@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6431
Dr Ruth Friskney Research Fellow ruth.friskney@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6481
Dr Deborah Fry Senior Lecturer in Child Protection / Deputy Director of RKE debi.fry@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4796
Dr Ian Fyfe Head of Institute for Education, Community & Society (IECS) / Lecturer ian.fyfe@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4803
Dr Michael Gallagher Lecturer in Digital Education michael.s.gallagher@ed.ac.uk +44 (0) 131 651 6238
Dr Nicola Galloway Lecturer in TESOL nicola.galloway@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6624
Zayba Ghazali-Mohammed Research Associate z.ghazali@ed.ac.uk
Dr Amanda Gillooly Research Fellow amanda.gillooly@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6387
Rosemary Grady Senior Teaching Fellow: Educational Leadership & Learning rosemary.grady@ed.ac.uk 0131 651 6013
Dr Shirley Gray Senior Lecturer in Physical Education shirley.gray@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6681
Frances Griffin Place2Be Consultant/Trainer frances.griffin@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6628
Dr Lorna Hamilton Senior Lecturer lorna.hamilton@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6457
Dr Andy Hancock Director of Postgraduate Studies / Lecturer in Primary Education andy.hancock@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6635
Juliet Hancock Director of Professional Learning / Teaching Fellow juliet.hancock@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6418
Claire Harrison Development Officer - Assistive Technology & Complex Needs, CALL Scotland claire.harrison@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6076
Professor Peter (Pete) Higgins Chair in Outdoor and Environmental Education, Director of the United Nations Regional Centre for ESD (Scotland), Director of the Global Environment & Society Academy pete.higgins@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 650 9795
Dr Jule Hildmann Senior Research Fellow (Outdoor Learning) jule.hildmann@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6031
Dr Deborah Holt Director:Quality Assurance and Enhancement ; Lecturer in Health and Wellbeing and mental health promotion deborah.holt@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6609
Nick Hood FRSA Senior Teaching Fellow in Secondary Education (Physics Specialist) nick.hood@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6341
Claire Hornby Teaching Fellow in Primary Education (ASL) clairehornby@ed.ac.uk 0131 651 6418
Dr Andrew Horrell Depute Director of Undergraduate Studies / Senior Lecturer in Physical Education andrew.horrell@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6649
Xiaoyi Hu PG Tutor (ETL) xiaoyi.hu@ed.ac.uk
Alan Hyland Lecturer in RMPS alan.hyland@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6405
Professor Cristina Iannelli Personal Chair of Education and Social Stratification / Co-Director 'Understanding Inequalities' project / Research Lead in the Institute of Education, Community and Society c.iannelli@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6281
Dr Aileen Irvine Senior Lecturer in Second Language Teaching and Learning aileen.irvine@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6145
Wilma Irvine Teaching Fellow in Primary PE: MAPE Programme Coordinator Year 1 wilma.irvine@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6002
Professor Dr Grant Jarvie University of Edinburgh Chair of Sport and Director (Academy of Sport) - Visiting Professor - University of Toronto grant.jarvie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0) 131 651 6546 - Direct
Dr Mike Jess Senior Lecturer in Physical Education mike.jess@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6646
Dr John Kelly Lecturer in Sociology of Sport john.kelly@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6642
Dr Paul Kelly Lecturer in Physical Activity for Health p.kelly@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4111
Dr Charlotte Kemp Teaching Fellow (TESOL) charlotte.kemp@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6232
Dr Aileen Kennedy Programme Director: MSc Transformative Learning and Teaching / Senior Lecturer in Education aileen.kennedy@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6435
Anne Kent Teaching Fellow (Primary Education) anne.kent@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6418
Jennifer A L Kirkwood Bicentennial Education Fellow jennifer.kirkwood@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6103
Dr Jeremy Knox Lecturer in Digital Education jeremy.knox@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6347
Dr Kristina Konstantoni Lecturer in Childhood Studies / Co-director of CERES kristina.konstantoni@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6305
Dr Marlies Kustatscher Programme Director: BA Childhood Practice / Lecturer in Childhood Studies / CERES Co-Director marlies.kustatscher@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6256
James Lamb Teaching Fellow in Digital Education james.lamb@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6477
Dr Jung Woo (Jay) Lee Programme Director: MSc Sport Policy, Management and International Development / Lecturer in Sport and Leisure Policy j.w.lee@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4120
Dr Hui-Chuan (Jane) Li Lecturer in Mathematics Education huichuan.li@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6618
Dr Jingyi Li Senior Teaching Fellow/ Co-Programme Director for MSc Education jingyi.li@ed.ac.uk +44(0)131 651 6205
Dr Holly Linklater Programme Director: PGDE (Primary Education) / Lecturer in Inclusive Pedagogy holly.linklater@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6254
Dr Michael Lynch Senior Lecturer in Language Studies michael.lynch@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6422
Dr James MacAllister Depute Head of Institute for Education, Community & Society (IECS) / Senior Lecturer in Philosophy of Education james.macallister@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6631
Dr Ann MacDonald Senior Lecturer ann.a.m.macdonald@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6430
Dr Georgios Machtsiras Programme Director: BSc (Hons) Applied Sport Science / Senior Teaching Fellow in Sports Biomechanics georgios.machtsiras@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6146
Lucy MacIntosh Teaching Fellow (History) lucy.macintosh@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6443
Dr Sarah MacIsaac Lecturer in Physical Education Sarah.MacIsaac@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6683
Sharon Mackechnie Teaching Fellow in Physical Education sharon.mackechnie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6683
Judith Mackinlay Teaching Fellow judith.mackinlay@ed.ac.uk 0131 651 6334
Dr Justine MacLean Lecturer in Physical Education and Programme Director: Year 3 MA (Hons) Physical Education justine.maclean@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 650 9779
Dr Gale Macleod Senior Lecturer gale.macleod@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6448
Dr Alan MacPherson Depute Head of Institute for Sport, Physical Education and Health Sciences (ISPEHS) / Lecturer alan.macpherson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6647
Dr Andrew Manches Director of the Children and Technology Group / Co-Direction of Research and Knowledge Exchange / Senior Lecturer (cf Associate Professor) a.manches@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6665
Dr Amanda Martindale Programme Director: MSc Performance Psychology / Senior Lecturer in Sport & Performance Psychology amanda.martindale@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 650 9794
Dr Chloe McAdam PAHRC Research & Knowledge Exchange Coordinator chloe.mcadam@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6035
Elizabeth McCann Teaching Fellow elizabeth.mccann@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6418
Professor Gillean McCluskey REF 2021 Co-ordinator, Moray House School of Education and Sport, Deputy Director of CREID gillean.mccluskey@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6637
Dr Matthew L McDowell Lecturer in Sport Policy, Management, and International Development matthew.mcdowell@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6598
Dr Sarah McGeown Senior Lecturer in Developmental Psychology s.mcgeown@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6121
Dr Callum McGregor Programme Director: MSc Social Justice and Community Action / Lecturer in Education callum.mcgregor@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6314
Dr Evelyn Mcgregor Teaching Fellow in Developmental Psychology evelyn.mcgregor@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6341
Jan McIntyre Teaching Fellow jan.mcintyre@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6002
Vaila McLaren Teaching Fellow (Art) vaila.mclaren@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6007
Susan McLarty Senior Teaching Fellow susan.mclarty@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6044
Steve McLeister Senior Teaching Fellow in Geography Education steve.mcleister@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6443
Diane Mclellan Braille Tutor (SSC) diane.mclellan@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6501
Dr Paul McMillan Lecturer in Physical Education paul.mcmillan@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6065
Dr Lynn McNair OBE Senior Teaching Fellow lynn.mcnair@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6317
Gillian McNeill Specialist Speech and Language Therapist, CALL Scotland gillian.mcneill@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6073
Laura Mitchell Bicentennial Fellow laura.mitchell@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6503
Stuart Moir Programme Director: BA (Hons) Community Education / Bicentennial Education Fellow stuart.moir@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6266
Dr Maggie Morrison Teaching Fellow in Childhood Studies maggie.morrison@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4237
Dr Bróna Murphy Lecturer in Language Education brona.murphy@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6408
June Murray Associate Tutor in Physical Education june.murray@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6002
Rosa Murray Co-Director of University of Edinburgh Teacher Education Partnerships and Depute Head of Institute ETL. Programme Director for Returning to Teaching. rosa.murray@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4881
Professor Nanette Mutrie MBE Chair in Physical Activity for Health / Director of PAHRC nanette.mutrie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6532
Dr Christine Nash Head of Institute for Sport, Physical Education and Health Sciences (ISPEHS) cnash@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6581
Dr Mai Nguyen Teaching Fellow in Language Education mai.nguyen@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6410
Professor Robbie Nicol Depute Head of School / Senior Lecturer in Outdoor Environmental Education robbie.nicol@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 650 9793
Paul Nisbet Senior Research Fellow paul.nisbet@ed.ac.uk +44 131 651 6072
Dr Ailsa Niven Senior Lecturer in Physical Activity and Health ailsa.niven@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6679
Dr Fiona O'Hanlon Programme Director: MA (Hons) Primary Education with Gaelic / Chancellor's Fellow fiona.ohanlon@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4839
Rachel O'Neill Lecturer in Deaf Education rachel.oneill@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6429
Clara O'Shea Associate Lecturer clara.oshea@ed.ac.uk +44(0)131 651 6116
Dr Mike Orr Teaching Fellow (TESOL) mike.orr@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4878
Mark Pace Teaching Fellow - Dance Science & Education mark.pace@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6589
Dr Nataša Pantić Programme Director: MSc Inclusive Education / Chancellor's Fellow natasa.pantic@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6626
Dr Margaret Petrie Teaching Fellow margaret.petrie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4788
Dr Shaun Phillips Depute Director of Postgraduate Studies (PGT) / Programme Director: MSc Strength and Conditioning / Lecturer in Sports Physiology shaun.phillips@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4110
Dr Rebecca Pillinger Research Associate rebecca.pillinger@ed.ac.uk
Professor Lydia Plowman Chair in Education & Technology and Associate Director, Scottish Graduate School of Social Science lydia.plowman@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6247
Dr Mary Ann Powell Senior Research Fellow in Childhood and Youth Studies mary.ann.powell@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6317
Lynne Pratt Programme Director: PGDE (Secondary Education) / Lecturer in Language Studies lynne.pratt@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6425
Dr Stelios Psycharakis Senior Lecturer in Biomechanics stelios.psycharakis@ed.ac.uk +44 (0) 131 651 6587
Dr Ann J Rae Depute Head of Institute for Education, Teaching & Leadership (IETL) / Senior Lecturer in Primary Education ann.rae@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4880
Professor John Ravenscroft Chair of Childhood Visual Impairment john.ravenscroft@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6181
Dr Gavin L Reid Lecturer g.l.reid@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6654
Ruby Rennie Lecturer: TESOL, language, literacy, digital education ruby.rennie@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6331
Hugh Richards Lecturer in Sport & Exercise Psychology hugh.richards@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6092
Professor Sheila Riddell Chair in Inclusion and Diversity/Director of CREID sheila.riddell@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6597
Professor Judy Robertson Chair in Digital Learning judy.robertson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6249
Dr Zoè Robertson Senior Teaching Fellow zoe.robertson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6143
Dr Gillian Robinson Programme Director: MEd Leadership and Learning gillian.robinson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6426
Dr Claudia Rosenhan Teaching Fellow claudia.rosenhan@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6464
Dr Jen Ross Senior Lecturer jen.ross@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6133
Dr Shari Sabeti Depute Director of Postgraduate Studies (PGR) / Reader in Education shari.sabeti@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6246
Dr Dave Saunders Senior Lecturer in Exercise Physiology dave.saunders@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4121
Jing (Alice) Shan PG Tutor jing.shan@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6138
Dr Robert Sharples Teaching Fellow (TESOL) robert.sharples@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4580
Dr Philippa Sheail Programme Director: Digital Education / Lecturer in Digital Education p.sheail@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4192
Carol Smith Bicentennial Education Fellow carol.smith@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4838
Dr Heidi Smith Lecturer in Outdoor Learning heidi.smith@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6627
Julie Smith Teaching Fellow in Developmental Psychology julie.smith@ed.ac.uk
Dr William C Smith Teaching Fellow w.smith@ed.ac.uk
Dr Evangelia Soulioti Teaching Fellow (TESOL) evangelia.soulioti@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 4878
Professor John Sproule Personal Chair of Physical Education john.sproule@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6135
Maggie Sproule Swire Fellow maggie.sproule@ed.ac.uk
Courtney Stafford-Walter Teaching Fellow (MSc Education) courtney.stafford-walter@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 ----
Dr Kelly Stone Lecturer in Primary Education (Early Literacies) kelly.stone@ed.ac.uk 0131 651 6514
Graham Thomson Course organiser and tutor on the Post Graduate Certificate in Middle Leadership and Management graham.thomson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6179
Kirsty Thomson Teaching Fellow (History) kirsty.thomson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6443
Dr Malcolm Thorburn Lecturer in Physical Education malcolm.thorburn@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6655
Wendy Timmons Programme Director: MSc Dance Science & Education, Senior Teaching Fellow wendy.timmons@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6596
Professor Kay Tisdall Chair of Childhood Policy k.tisdall@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6415
Dr Martin Toye, CPsychol, FRSA Lecturer martin.toye@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6097
Dr Dimitra Tsakalou Teaching Fellow dimitra.tsakalou@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6410
Kieran Turner Research Assistant kieran.turner@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6570
Dr Tony Turner Senior Lecturer in Exercise Physiology / Leader of Human Performance Science Research Group tony.turner@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6003
Dr Martine Verheul Lecturer in Skill Acquisition & Motor Control martine.verheul@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6643
Greig Vickers Deputy Programme Director: PGDE (Secondary Education) / Senior Teaching Fellow (Drama) greig.vickers@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6506
Dr Yuchen Wang Research Associate & Tutor yuchen.wang@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6336
David Watkins Associate Tutor (PGDE Secondary Mathematics) david.watkins@ed.ac.uk
Susan Weir Teaching Fellow in Physical Education susan.weir@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6591
Jim Whannel Oraidiche/Teaching Fellow (Gaelic) jim.whannel@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6403
Russell White Teaching Fellow (Design & Technology) russell.white@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6615
Susan Whittaker Research Fellow susan.whittaker@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 ....
Dr Ben Williamson Chancellors Fellow ben.williamson@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6176
Dr Kevin Wright Senior Personal Tutor (Undergraduate) kevin.wright@ed.ac.uk +44 (0) 131 651 6676
Dr Samaneh Zandian Coordinator of Accessible Learning; Teaching Fellow - TESOL s.zandian@ed.ac.uk +44 (0)131 651 6424

 

Honorary fellows and emeritus professors