The Royal (Dick) School of Veterinary Studies

Our Staff

School staff list (listed alphabetically)

Name (sorted in ascending order) Role
Mrs Kate Ainsworth VTO Undergraduate Manager
Mr Archie Aitchison Animal Technician/Stockperson
Mrs Kay Aitchison Lecturer
Miss Sheila Aitken Veterinary Nurse
Dr Peter Alexander Interdisciplinary Lecturer in Global Food Security
Amy Allan Theatre Assistant
Ms Karen Allison Administrative Assistant
Ms Kirsty Allison Veterinary Nurse - Surgical
Mr Pablo Amengual-Batle Lecturer in Neurology
Ms Aileen Anderson Stabel Hand
Dr Neil Anderson Lecturer
Prof David Argyle William Dick Chair of Veterinary Clinical Studies
Dr Sally Argyle Senior Lecturer
Mrs Sharon Armstrong Animal Care Assistant
Ms Susan Armstrong
Ms Susan Armstrong Lecturer in Equine Practice
Ms Lindsey Ashburner Veterinary Nurse (Day Rotation)
Mrs Yvette Atherton Laboratory Technician
Sawar Azam
Miss Heather Bacon Welfare Education & Outreach Manager
Prof. Liz Baggs Deputy Director of the Global Academy of Agriculture and Food Security, and Chair of Food and Environmental Security
Chloe Baird Client Care Assistant
Mr Drew Baker Stockperson/groom
Ms Maria Bang Support Veterinary Nurse - Medicine
Mrs Lana Barclay Small Animal Practice Veterinary Nurse
Ms Danielle Barrett Veterinary Nurse (Support) Twilight
Mrs Lorna Bathgate Central Service Supervisor
Ms Spela Bavcar Lecturer in Oncology
Miss Lauren Baxter Accounts Assistant
Katie Beckmann Lecturer in Wildlife Health & Conservation Medicine
Dr Guraa Bergkvist Senior Lecturer
Miss Jocelyn Bisson Combined Internship/Residency in Small Animal Oncology
Dr Thalia Blacking Lecturer in Applied Vet Physiology
Benjamin Blacklock Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Ophthamology
Ms Isobel Blair Contract Officer
Rachel Blake Senior Clinical Scholarship in Cardiopulmonary Medicine
Mr Tanguy Blehaut Edinburgh Clinical Academic Track Veterinary Clinical Lecturer
Prof Karen Blissitt Personal Chair of Equine Cardiology and Anaesthesia
Dr Alisdair Boag Lecturer in Small Animal Medicine
Dr Lisa Boden Senior Lecturer in Population Medicine & Animal Health Policy
Dr Fiona Borthwick Programme Director for MSc in Global Food Security and Nutrition
Mr Wim Bosma Farm Manager
Ms Maaike Boswinkel DVSAP Clinician
Jonathan Bouvard Senior Clinical Scholar
Verity Bowell MSc Co-ordinator
Mrs Emma Boyd Exotic Animal Teaching Facility Supervisor
Ms Sharon Boyd Senior Lecturer in Distance Student Learning
Luciano Braz Dos Santos
Mr Craig Breheny Snr Clinical Training Sclshp in Sml Animal Internal Medicine
Mrs Deborah Brown
Ms Donna Brown Veterinary Nurse (Weekend)
Mr Rae Brown Stablehand
Mrs Renay Brown EB Pathology Secretary/Sample Coordinator
Miss Gemma Bruce Orthopaedic Nurse
Ms Floryne Buishand Lecturer in Small Animal Soft Tissue
Miss Liz Burrough Research Associate - Dairy Herd Health and Productivity Service
Miss Sarah Burton Veterinary Nurse
Steven Burton
Suzanne Busser Professional Internship in Small Animal Oncology
Mr Chris Calder Lecturer in Equine Practice
Mr Douglas Callaghan Equine Veterinary Nurse
Mr Jamie Cameron Dairy Herdsman
Ms Michelle Campbell Senior Yard Supervisor
Mrs Susan Campbell Nutrition Veterinary Nurse
Mr Alasdair Cannon Technical Officer
Miss Kirsty Carlin Veterinary Nurse (Weekend)
Helena Carruthers Veterinary Physiotherapist
Dr Paola Cazzini Lecturer in Veterinary Clinical Pathology
Ms Katie Chalmers Animal Care Assistant
Mr Eugenio Cillan-Garcia Senior Lecturer
Mr Eoghan Clarkson Digital Education Unit Manager
Ms Moira Clayton Senior Clerical Officer
Dr Dylan Clements Head of Small Animal Surgery
Mrs Jennifer Clements Veterinary Clinical Lecturer in Equine Practice
Prof Eddie Clutton Personal Chair of Veterinary Anaesthesiology
Miss Francesca Coates Student Recruitment Officer
Miss Helen Cobb Veterinary Dermatology Nurse
Miss Nicola Cochrane Veterinary Nurse - Emergency and Critical Care (ECC)
Dr Louise Connelly Senior E-Learning Developer
Dr Alexander Corbishley Lecturer in Farm Animal Practice
Prof Brendan Corcoran Personal Chair of Veterinary Cardiopulmonary Medicine
Ms Louise Cornish Senior Lecturer
Mr Glen Cousquer MSc Programme Co-ordinator
Lucy Crawford Emergency and Critical Care Internship
Dr Geoff Culshaw Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Cardiopulmonary Medicine
Ms Bethany Cunninghame Graham Campus HR Assistant
Ms Katherine Curnow Administrator
Mr Andrew Dalrymple E-Learner Developer
Ms Lindsay Dalziel Veterinary Teaching Organisation Manager
Carola Daniel Fellowship in Research Imaging, Large Animal Research and Imaging Facility
Mr Nick Daniels E-Learning Developer
Miss Fiona Darling Emergency and Critical Care Veterinary Nurse
Belgin Davidson BVM&S Year 3 Administrator
Miss Catherine Davidson ECAT Veterinary Clinical Lecturer
Ms Joanne Davies Receptionist
Ms Amanda Davis Animal Care Assistant
Ms Isabel del Portillo Miguel Professional Doctorate in Veterinary Medicine
Dr Jorge Del-Pozo Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
Ms Julie Dickson
Miss Sara-Ann Dickson Veterinary Nurse
Federico Diez Clinical Trials Coordinator
Prof Padraic Dixon Personal Chair of Equine Surgery
Ms Carolina Dominik Veterinary Nurse - Emergency and Critical Care (ECC)
Dr Louise Donnison Data Analyst
Mrs Dawn Drummond Senior Laboratory Technician
Ms Kim Drummond Accounts Assistant
Ms Christa Dukes Veterinary Nurse - Medicine
Prof. Alan Duncan Visiting Professor of Livestock & Development
Mrs Juliet Duncan Senior Lecturer
Miss Naomi Earley Combined Internship/Residency in Diagnostic Imaging
Miss Catherine Eastwood Deputy Head of School
Mr Kevin Eatwell Senior Lecturer
Mr Nick Edmonstone Pharmacy Assistant
Ms Laura Edwards Veterinary Twilight Nurse - Emergency & Critical Care
Mrs Leila El-Helali Laboratory Technician
Miss Jennifer Erskine Veterinary Night Nurse
Mr Keith Erskine Teaching Technician
Mrs Kirsty Fairgrieve Veterinary Twilight Nurse - Emergency & Critical Care
Dr Kiterie Faller Lecturer in Veterinary Neurology
Rachel Farrington Veterinary Nurse - Emergency and Critical Care
Mr Craig Ferguson Dairy Herdsperson
Ms Helen Ferguson Animal Care Assistant (ACA) Twilight
Cristina Fernandez Rivas
Miss Marisa da Fonseca Ferreira ECAT (Edinburgh Clinical Academic Track) Veterinary Clinical Lecturer
Helen Fielding Epidemiologist
Miss Maxine Findlay Veterinary Nurse - Surgical
Miss Claire Fisher Veterinary Clinician
Mr Tommy Flanagan Facilities Assistant
Ms Claire Fleming Clerical Officer (Accounts)
Miss Tess Fordham Lecturer in Equine Practice
Ms Julie Forrest Lecturer in Farm Animal Health
Mrs Niky Forrest Veterinary Nurse - Weekend
Mr Quentin Fournier Combined Internship/Residency in Small Animal Oncology
Dr Ruth Fowler Masters Programme Coordinator - Food Safety
Mr William Fowler Laboratory Support Assistant
Mrs Penny Fraser Client Care Services Supervisor
Daniel Gaines Campus HR Assistant
Mr Mike Gallagher
Sofia Garcia-Pertierra Garcia Surgery Resident (Senior Clinical Scholarship in Surgery)
Miss Amy Garden Equine Veterinary Nurse
Dr Andrew Gardiner Senior Lecturer
Dr Alfy Gathorne-Hardy Interdisciplinary Lecturer in Sustainable Resource Use
Ms Linda George Imaging Service Technician (Equine)
Mr Mark Gerrard Animal Care Assistant (ACA) Twilight
Mrs Geraldine Giannopoulos Undergraduate Admissions Officer
Ms Louise Gilchrist IS Helpdesk Supervisor
Melanie Gilchrist Veterinary Physiotherapist
Ms Caroline Gilroy Undergraduate Admissions Secretary
Ms Martyna Godniak Veterinary Nurse, Emergency and Critical Care (ECC)
Miss Sarah Goodbrand Laboratory Technician
Ms Gidona Goodman University Veterinarian
Ms Catherine Gordon Undergraduate Senior Class Technician
Ms Emily Gorman Senior Veterinary Nurse - ICU
Dr Adam Gow Senior Lecturer in Small Animal Medicine
Dr Deborah Gow Lecturer in Veterinary Dermatology
Mrs Hayley Gowan Medicine Veterinary Nurse
Mr Miguel Gozalo Marcilla Senior Lecturer in Anaesthesia and Analgesia
Mrs Aleta Graham Finance Assistant
Mrs Eleanor Graham PGT Programmes Administrative Assistant
Mrs Lynn Grant Radiographer
Mark Gray Lecturer in Large Animal Research Surgery
Mrs Rachael Gregson Internship in Large Lab Animal Anaesthesia & Intensive Care
Mrs Gurpreet Grewal-Kang Student Recruitment Manager
Mr Mike Grieve Student Relationship Manager
Prof Danielle Gunn-Moore Personal Chair of Feline Medicine
Dr Caroline Hahn Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Clinical Neurosciences
Mrs Julie Hamilton Clinical Trials Co-ordinator
Ms Rachael Hammond Laboratory Technician
Dr Ian Handel Senior Lecturer
Miss Hulda Hardardottir Veterinary Anaesthetist
Mrs Angela Harding Postgraduate Taught Programmes Administrator (Online)
Mrs Jennifer Harris Microbiology Laboratory Manager
Mrs Lyndsey Hayes Administrator
Kirsten Hearn Veterinary Nurse Exotics
Mr Alex Hemphill Animal Care Assistant
Ms Lisa Henderson Equine Veterinary Nurse
Dr Jonathan Hillier Senior Lecturer in Mathematical Modelling & Global Food System
Joseph Hills
Ms Fiona Home Clients Accounts Assistant
Ms Natalie Honeyman Proramme Administrator
Mr Stephen Hooker Facilities and Transport Supervisor
Michael Hope Modern Apprentice - Bioimaging Facility Technician
Mr Andy Hopker Lecturer in Farm Animal Practice
Ms Alison Hosie Stablehand
Dr Neil Hudson Senior Lecturer
Miss Amanda Huggan BVM&S GEP Year Administrator
Mr Jason Hughes Store Person
Dr Kirsty Hughes Research Assistant (Veterinary Medical Education)
Dr Emily Humble Research Fellow in Conservation Genomics
Ali Humphreys Teaching Admin Assistant
Miss Emma Hurst Research Assistant
Ms Catriona Irvine Veterinary Night Nurse/Ward Based
Ms Jenni Irving McGrath PhD candidate in Genetics and Genomics
Nicolas Israeliantz Gunz Diagnostic Imaging pre-residency
Ms Debbie Jack DVSAP Veterinary Clinician
Mrs Gillian Jackson Graduate Trainee and Finance Supervisor
Miss Rachel Jago Clinician in Equine Internal Medicine
Miss Janna James Client Services Assistant
Miss Lindsay Jarvis Laboratory Support Assistant
Dr Susan Jarvis Senior Lecturer in Animal Science and BSc Programme Director
Karishma Jayachandran
Ms Bronwyn Jeffers Veterinary Nurse - Weekend Rotation
Mrs Emma Jeffery Medical Veterinary Nurse
Dr Amy Jennings Lecturer in Production Animal Infectious Disease Management
Mr Angus Jinks Campus HR Assistant
Mr Craig Johnstone Anatomy and Parasitology Technician
Ms Gill Jones Hospital Administrator
Ms. Melissa Jungnickel Laboratory Manager
Ms Elaine Kay Therapeutic Radiographer
Dr Emma Keeble DVREP Senior Lecturer and Vet Clinician
Dr John Keen Senior Lecturer
Ms Molly Kelley Neurology/Neurosurgery Resident
Mr Padraig Kelly Senior Lecturer in Equine Surgery
Dr Rob Kelly Lecturer in Farm Animal Practice
Mr Iain Kennedy Campus Health and Safety Assistant
Zohra Khan Senior Training Scholarship in Neurology & Neurosurgery
Ms Laura Kidd Clinical Skills Teaching Fellow
Mr Simon Kidd Computing Support Officer, Operational Services
Ms Seante Knight Veterinary Nurse Manager
Mrs Bronwyn Koterwas Veterinary Clinician- Dick Vet Rabbit and Exotic Practice
Natalie Kurstjens Clinet Care Assistant - Equine
Mrs Bryony Lancaster Deputy Director MSc Equine Science and Lecturer in Horse Husbandry
Mr Wilson Lee Research Technician ITI Project
Mrs Kerry Leech BVM&S Year 3 Administrator
Mr Martyn Lewis Senior Training Scholarship in Rabbit & Exotic Pet Medicine
Chrissie Liddle BVM&S Year 4 Administrator
Dr Zofia Lisowski Lecturer in Veterinary Biomedicine
Gordon Littlejohn Programme Administrator
Mrs Tiziana Liuti Senior Lecturer
Ms. Efa Llewellyn Lecturer in Small Animal Emergency and Critical Care
Joanna Lodzinska Combined Internship/Residency in Diagnostic Imaging
Miss Chandra Logie Necropsy/Anatomy Technician
Mr Maurizio Longo Combined Internship/Residency Diagnostic Imaging
Cristobal Lopez Jimenez Diagnostic Imaging Internship
Mr Walter Lowe Campus Health and Safety Assistant
Miss Nicola Luke Anaesthesia Nurse
Miss Diane Macdonald Veterinary Nursing Administrator
Gillian Macdonald Teaching and Student Services Admin Assistant
Emma Macfarlane Veterinary Clinician DVGP
Mr Neil Macintyre Laboratory Manager
Mrs Caroline Maciver Accounts Assistant
Miss Ailidh Mackay Senior Recruitment and Admissions Officer
Dr Jill MacKay Research Fellow (Veterinary Medical Education)
Carolyn Mackenzie 1st Opinion RVN
Ms Victoria Macklin Veterinary Surgeon
Mr Gordon MacPherson Design and Digital Resources Officer
Prof Alastair Macrae Personal Chair of Farm Animal Health and Production
Mr Andy Macrae Technician
Ms Megan Madden Edinburgh Clinical Academic Track Veterinary Lectur
Nikoleta Makri Intern Veterinary Dermatology
Dr Alexandra Malbon Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
Ms Danielle Marchant Vet Nurse - Night Shift x 3
Dr Katia Marioni-Henry Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Neurology
Mr Anthony Marko Servitor
Eirini Markou Laboratory Technician
Carole-Anne Marshall Veterinary Teaching Organisation Undergraduate Manager
Jennifer Marshall Anaesthesia Nurse
Dr Jessica Martin Lecturer in Statistics and Animal Welfare
Mrs Yolanda Martinez-Pereira Senior Lecturer in Cardiopulmonary Medicine
Mr Brian Mather Senior E-Learning Developer
Mr Scott Maxwell Histology Laboratory Manager
Fiona Mc Auliffe Mc Auliffe Vet
Miss Joanna McCagherty Senior Clinical Training Scholarship
Miss Jessica McCarthy Senior Clinical Training Scholarship in Small Animal Surgery
Emma McCormick Therapeutic Radiographer
Mr Greg McCracken Computing Support Officer
Miss Elaine McDonald PGR Clerical Assistant
Mrs Fiona McDowall Lead/Senior Oncology Nurse
Ms Pamela McEwan Animal Care Assistant
Prof Bruce McGorum Personal Chair of Equine Medicine
Ms Angela Mckay Animal Care Assistant
Ms Jennifer Mclellan Stablehand
Jennifer McLeod Animal Care Assistant
Pauline McLeod Senior Human Resources Advisor
Prof. Geraldine McNeill Visiting Professor of Global Nutrition and Health
Ms Lindsey McNeill Research Assistant
Mr Brian McTeir Easter Bush Facilities and Estates Liaison Manager
Ms Vanessa Meadu Communication and Knowledge Exchange Specialist
Mrs Katie Mellanby Client Services Advisor
Prof Richard Mellanby Personal Chair of Comparative Medicine
Ms Kerry Melville Veterinary Nurse
Prof Anna Meredith Personal Chair of Zoological and Conservation Medicine
Dr Amy Miele MSc Programme Director
Prof Elspeth Milne Personal Chair of Veterinary Clinical Pathology
Euan Mitchell
Dr Ruth Morgan Postdoctoral Researcher
Mrs Debra Morland Senior Medical Nurse
Ms Kirsty Morrison Animal Care Assistant (ACA) Twilight
Dr Linda Morrison Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
Mr Tom Mortimer Marketing Communications and Engagement Officer
Miss Carolyn Morton lecturer in Professional Studies
Mrs Caroline Mosley Clinical Skills Teaching Fellow
Dr John Mosley Senior Lecturer
Mrs Sharon Moss Laboratory Technician
Ms Elinor Muir Equine Hospital Administrator
Ms Elizabeth Munro Lecturer in Veterinary Ophthalmology & Imaging
Mr Fraser Murdoch Lecturer in Farm Animal Practice
Mrs Jill Murdoch Lecturer in Equine Practice
Ms Vicki Murdoch Accounts Assistant
Mrs Sue Murphy Director of Clinical Services and Director of the Hospital for Small Animals
Andrew Newcombe BVM&S Year 1 Administrator
Mr Logan Newstead MSCR Student
Mr James Nixon Farm Estate Manager
Ms Amanda Novak Named Veterinary Surgeon
Ms Elzbieta Nowak - Dabkowska Servitor
Dr Tim Nuttall Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Dermatology
Ms Trish O'Donnell Senior Secretary
Mrs Bridget O'Farrell Lecturer in Small Animal Shelter Medicine
Mrs Stephanie O'Sullivan Twilight RVN
Ms Spela Oberstar Pharmasist
Dr Rob Ogden Director of Conservation Science / Director of ECOS / Head of Conservation Genetics
Mr Ioannis Oikonomidis Senior Clinical Training Scholar in Veterinary Clinical Pathology
Maria Oliveira Resident (Senior Clinical Scholar) in Cardiopulmonary Medicine
Mrs Fiona Oliver Laboratory Supervisor - Teaching
Ms Nienke Oostra Lecturer in Equine Practice
Seda Ozaydin
Jenny Page Veterinary Teaching Organisation Student Support Coordinator
Miss Ambra Panti Lecturer in Veterinary Anaesthesia
Miss Jasmin Paris ECAT Linked CRUK-Funded Clinical Lecturer
Hannah Park 1st Opinion Veterinary Nurse
Miss Laura Parker Veterinary Nurse (Anaesthesia)
Mr Nicholas Parkinson Edinburgh Clinical Academic Track Clinical Lectureship for V
Ms Fiona Partridge Client Services Assistant
Mr Maciej Parys Vet Clinical Lectureship
Mrs Magdalena Parys Lecturer in Oncology
Ms Marie-Helene Passat Part-time Laboratory Technician
Dr Gavin Paterson Senior Lecturer in Molecular and Applied Microbiology
Dr Jessie Paterson Lecturer in Student Learning
Mr David Pearce Hospital Yard Manager
Ms Annabel Pearson Management Accountant
Ms Gemma Pearson Lecturer/Clinician in Equine Practice
Dr Geoff Pearson Senior Lecturer
Mrs Evi Pecceu Lecturer in Small Animal Oncology
Alison Penn Veterinary Nurse - Medicine, Veterinary Clinical Services
Mr Craig Pennycook Post-mortem Technician
Mr Jorge Perez Accino Salgado Senior Teaching Scholar in Small Animal Internal Medicine
Dr Silvia Perez-Espona Conservation Science Programme Coordinator
Diego Perojil Morata
Prof Andrew Peters Visiting Professor of Tropical Medicine
Dr Adrian Philbey Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Pathology
Dr Claire Phillips Senior Lecturer
Mrs Victoria Philp Surgical Nurse
Hlaing Phyo
Dr Chiara Piccinelli Lecturer in Veterinary Clinical Pathology
Prof Scott Pirie Personal Chair of Equine Clinical Sciences
Ms Kirsty Poll Hospital Technical Assistant
Dr Kristina Pollock ECC Clinical Teacher
Dr Patrick Pollock Senior Lecturer in Equine Surgery
Joana Pontes Diagnostic Imaging Internship
Ms Emilia Porter Internship in Small Animal Veterinary Anaesthesia and Analge
Mr Inaki Prado Checa Professional Internship in Small Animal Cardiopulmonary Medicine
Mrs Santa Praneviciute-De Leon Padilla Laboratory Technician
Mr Thomas Preston Senior Janitor
Ms Tessa Procter Edinburgh Clinical Academic Track Veterinary Clinical Lectur
Ms Ruth Queen-Jones General Veterinary Nurse - Medical
Mr Alex Rae Servitor
Mrs Rona Rae Senior Radiographer
Mr David Ramage Dairy Herdsman
Ms Jess Randall-Willsher Veterinary Nurse - DVREP
Dr Richard Reardon Senior Lecturer in Equine Surgery
Mrs Nicola Redpath Theatre Assistant
Prof Susan Rhind Chair of Veterinary Education
Miss Jenna Richardson DVREP Lecturer and Veterinary Clinician
Ms Lorna Richardson Veterinary Nurse (Night Shift)
Amy Riva 1st Opinion RVN
Mrs Antonia Robb SEBI Administrator and PA for Professor Andy Peters.
Chris Robb Teaching Technician
Ms Val Robson Animal Care Assistant
Mrs Jo Rorrison Veterinary Nurse - Oncology
Ms Erica Rose Secretary
Ms Lorraine Ross Accounts Assistant
Ms Anne-Sophie Ruget
Ms Geraldine Russell DHHPS Secretary
Miss Jennifer Russell Reception technician
Mr Norman Russell Campus Photographer
Mr John Ryan Lecturer in Small Animal Orthopaedics
Dr Nina Rzechorzek MRC Clinician Scientist Fellow
Dr Silke Salavati Senior Lecturer in Small Animal Internal Medicine
Miss Olivia Salazar Gonzalez Veterinary Nurse - Anaesthetist
Inigo Sanz-Gonzalez Small Animal Carodiology Resident
Prof Neil Sargison Personal Chair of Farm Animal Practice
Anna Schilling
Dr Gudrun Schoeffmann Senior Lecturer
Dr Tobias Schwarz Senior Lecturer in Diagnostic Imaging
Miss Heather Scott Classroom Technician
Mr Alessandro Seguino Senior Lecturer
Brid Seoighe Veterinary Nurse - (Medical)
Mr Juan Carlos Serra Clinical Oncologist
Ms Christine Sesanto Residency in Small Animal Oncology
Dr Darren Shaw Reader in Comparative Epidemiology
Ms Fran Shepherd
Mrs Carolyne Sheridan Equine Veterinary Nurse
Ms Charlie Shishodia Veterinary Nurse (Medical)
Mr John Sibson Senior Finance Assistant
Anhad Sidhu Professional Doctorate in Vet Medicine
Prof. Geoff Simm Director of the Global Academy of Agriculture and Food Security, and Chair of Global Agriculture and Food Security
Miss Hannah Nicole Simpson Campus Marketing Manager
Mrs Shirley Simpson Senior Surgical Nurse
Mr Jimmy Sinclair Servitor
Miss Suzanne Small Veterinary Nurse - Emergency and Critical Care (ECC)
Ms Alison Smith Receptionist
Jasmine Smith Farm Vet
Nikki Smith Radiographer
Dr Sionagh Smith Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
Ms Cristina Soare Lecturer
Kirsty Soave Accounts Assistant
Miss Flo Stark Simpson Emergency and Critical Care Veterinary Nurse
Anna Sternberg
Mrs Karen Stewart Marketing and Events Administrator
Mr David Strachan Servitor
Ms Fiona Strachan Lecturer in Anaesthesia
Sarah Struthers
Miss Abbie Summers Clinical Finance Assistant
Mrs Glynis Summers Finance Manager
Ms Anna Sunol Iniesta Clinical Neurologist
Garry Tainsh Partnership Officer (International)
Prof. Joyce Tait Founding Director of the Innogen Centre/Institute
Ms Nicola Tait Estates Campus Manager
Mrs Sally Tait BVM&S Year 5 Administrator
Yilin Tan
Yilin Tan Combined Internship/Residency in Small Animal Diagnostic Imaging
Dr Sarah Taylor Senior Lecture in Equine Orthopeadics
Miss Lisa Telford General Veterinary Nurse - Surgical
Mrs Jeni Temperley Campus Health and Safety Manager
Ms Barbara Testa Junior Veterinary Anaesthetist
Miss Kerry Thomas Veterinary Nurse - Theatre
Leisa Thomas Senior Philanthropy Officer - Health, Medicine and Veterinary Medicine
Ms Jamie-Leigh Thompson Internship in Small Animal Surgery
Miss Paula Thompson Equine Head Nurse
Ms Heather Thomson BVM&S Year 2 Administrator
Ms Michelle Thomson Client Services Administration Assistant
Prof Michael Thrusfield Personal Chair of Veterinary Epidemiology
Dr Henry Todd ECATV Lectureship
Nina Tomlin Lecturer in Competency Based Veterinary Education
Mr David Tracey Servitor
Claudia Van Zadelhoff Combined Internship/Residency in Equine Diagnostic Imaging
Ms Ciara Vance Project Manager
Ms Katarina Varjonen Lecturer in Veterinary Dermatology
Mr David Walker Senior Clinical Training Scholar in Vet. Anatomic Pathology
Miss Hayley Walters Welfare & Anaesthesia Veterinary Nurse
Laura Wardrop CPD Officer
Emma Warner
Ms Marianne Watson PA to Head of School
Ms Wendy Watson MSc Programme Co-ordinator
Dr Darren Watt Business Manager
Mrs Jane Weaver Deputy Facilities and Services Manager
Miss Kimberley Whalen Emergency and Critical Care Veterinary Nurse
Mrs Val White Campus Operating Officer
Chris Arie Wijaya
Roo Wijeyesekera
Mr Kieren Wilkinson Servitor
Aislinn Williams Veterinary Nurse DVSAP and Medicine
Dr Erin Williams Senior Lecturer in Applied Veterinary Anatomy
Miss Claire Williams Combined Internship/Residency Small Animal Oncology
Ms Dawn Windsor Named Training and Competency Officer
Mr Euan Wishart Client Care Assistant
Hayley Witson Veterinary Nurse - General Rotation
Ms Alexandra Wood Veterinary Nurse (Medical)
Mr Colin Wood Clinical Pathology Laboratory Manager
Mr Paul Wood Principal Clinician Farm Animal Practice & Farm Hospital
Ms Kerry Woodhouse Lecturer/Clinician in Veterinary Anaesthesia and Analgesia
Ms Gayle Wotherspoon Junior Research Assistant
Ms Elizabeth Wright PG Administration Assistant
Ms Elizabeth Wright Pharmasist
Ms Gaia Wu Recruitment and Admissions Administrator
Ms Lynne Wylie Sterile Services Assistant
Kana Yamasaki
Dr Gonzalo Yebra
Adib Zanordin
Wengang Zhang
Insani Zulfa