Athena SWAN
Athena SWAN

Athena Swan Champions

List of athena swan champions

 

We have AS champions at all three main locations covered by our two Deaneries. If you have a question or an issue about equality at your University of Edinburgh place of work, you are welcome to contact any member on either of the two self-assessment subcommittees  (Organisational Culture & Support (OC&S ) OR Career Equality  Progression (CEP) and they will either direct you to the information you require or refer your question to the most appropriate person on the steering group. The email contacts are on the relevant subcommittee page  (OC&S ) or (CEP)             .

Champion

Location      

Sub panel

Julia Dorin (MRC CIR)

Little France 

OC&S

Sarah McGlasson (MRC HGU IGMM & CBS)

WGH & Little France      

OC&S

Elspeth Wedgwood (HR)

Little France 

OC&S

Sonja Vermeren (MRC CIR)

Little France

OC&S

Maria del C Valdes Hernandez (CCBS)

Little France

OC&S

Rachel Guest (CRM)

Little France

OC&S

Mark Arends (Dof Pathology)

WGH & Little France

OC&S

Barbara Stevenson (CGEM IGMM))

WGH

OC&S

Martyn Pickersgill (Usher)

Central

OC&S

Vidya Rajasekaran (CRUK EC IGMM)

WGH

OC&S

Kate Britton (DofPathology)

WGH & Little France                

OC&S

Antoinella Busuttil-Naudi (ED Dental Institute)            

Central

OC&S

Amelia Howarth (CVS)

Little France

OC&S

Jenna Cash (MRC CIR)

Little France

OC&S

Adrian Thomson(CVS) Little France  OC&S
Femke Morrison (Admin) Little France OC&S
Marion Baciou WGH OC&S
Helen Nickerson WGH OC&S

Ruby Osborn

WGH OC&S

Sue Fletcher-Watson (Patrick Wild Centre)

Royal Edinburgh Hospital

CEP

Helen Cullion (ED Dental Institute) Central CEP
Catherine Crompton (Patrick Wild Centre) Royal Edinburgh Hospital CEP
Paul Fitch (CIR) QMRI Little France CEP
Lorna Gibson (Usher Institute) BioQuarter CEP
Gillian Gray (CVS) QMRI Little France CEP
Lauren Johnstone-Smith (IS) Argyle House Central CEP
Anna Williams  CRM Little France CEP
Olivia Swan  Kings Buildings CEP
Nazir Lone  (Usher Institute)

Bioquarter

CEP
Saturnino Luz (Usher Institute) Bioquarter CEP
Claire Mackintosh (IDU) WGH CEP
Lorna Marson (CIR) Little France CEP
Louise Marryat (SCPHRP) Central CEP
Veronique Miron (CRH) QMRI Little France CEP
Pauline McLeod (HR) Little France CEP
Gill Roberts (HR) Little France CEP
Evropi Theodoratou (CRUK) WGH CEP
Natasha Tracey (IGMM) WGH CEP
Elspeth Wedgwood (HR) Little France CEP
Kirsty Wilson (Usher Institute) Bioquarter CEP
Lena Lorenz  (Research Administration)  QMRI Little France CEP