People

Postgraduate Students

Full-Time Research Students
Abbott, Charlotte
Adele, Nyekachi
Al Blooshi, Mariam
Al Harthi, Amena
Allen, Anita Kathleen
Allmark, Claire
Angers-Blondin, Sandra
Arakelyan, Irina
Araya Munoz, Dahyann
Armit, Kenneth
Assmann, Jakob
Baaklini, Jad
Bain, Amelia
Barber, Jacob
Bartlett, Rachel
Bayliss, Kirsty
Baynes, Edwin
Berg, Madeleine
Binks, Oliver
Blanco, Victor
Boucher, Jessica
Bower-Bir, Nathan
Bowers, Samuel
Bowyer, Frederick
Brooke, Jennifer
Brouwer, Sara Filippa
Bruner, Phillip
Buchan, Ashley
Burton, Vanessa C.
Buso Junior, Antonio Alvaro
Buss, Wolfram
Butler, Robyn
Cabeza Luna, Irene
Carruthers, Kit
Cawdell, Oliver
Centoni, Federico
Cha, Young Hwa
Chalmers, Neil
Chawawa, Nancy
Chen, Guohui
Christie, Frazer
Clare, Abigail
Clubb, Fiona
Cooper, David
Cornforth, William
Corona Nunez, Rogelio
Cousquer, Glen
Cronin, Martha M.U.
Da Costa Filho, Carlos
Dan-Jumbo, Nimi
Davies, Damon
Daxini, Amar
De Grandi, Elsa Carla
Dickinson, Dane
Dingle, Elizabeth
Dittrich, Ruth
Dodds, Philip
Dumont, Matthew
Earp, Stephanie J.
Eid, Rami
Ekanem, Aniekan
Fenech, Sara
Ferguson, Graeme
Ferraretto, Daniele
Finch, Douglas
Finney, Declan
Fisher, Daniel
Flack, Sophie
Foan, Amanda
Foffa, Davide
Foresta, Luca
Fraser, Neil
Fraser Harris, Andrew
Freshley, Dana
Galanis, Christos
Garlick, Benjamin
Ghazali, Noorzalianee
Gibson-Poole, Simon
Giesler, Rebecca
Gonzalez Hernandez, Ayleen
Goodwin, Guillaume C.H.
Gou, Yaqing
Grieve, Stuart
Griffiths, Andrew
Guariguata, Gustavo
Hadjuk, Gabriela
Harland, Sophie
Harries, Rebekah
Hicks, Lettice
Hipkins, Emma
Holloway, Matthew
Hosa, Aleksandra (Ola)
How, Penelope
Hui, Xiaoyun
Innes, Andrew
Ives, Stephen
Jaramillo, George
Jin, Zhaoyu
Jones, Daniel
Kallin, Hamish Louis
Kapila, Rudra
Karolyte, Ruta
Kelly, Jamie
Kenyon, Anna
Kilgallon, Rachel
King, Jack
Kinnear, Louis
Knowland, Katherine Emma
Koseoglu, Munire Nazli
Koslowski, Frank
Lavarini Ferreira, Chrystiann
Liski, Anja Helena
Locatelli, Tommaso
Loer, Katrin
MacAllister, Sarah
MacDonald, Matthew
MacGregor, Kenneth
Macente, Alice
Majekodunmi, Makanjuola
Maxwell, Jamie
Mazumder, Farjana
McCann, Louise
McCleary, Susan
McCraw, Claire
McKavney, Rory
Mears, Ellen
Mendoza Ponce, Alma
Mense, Jelte
Miles, Kathryn
Millar, Sarah
Miller, Rebekah
Miller, Gemma
Milodowski, David
Miocic, Johannes
Miranda, Pedro
Moring, Andrea
Mouli-Castillo, Julien
Muhammad Nor, Siti Mariam
Muir, Michael
Muirhead, Fiona
Muñoz Zech, Daniel I.
Myrgiotis, Vasileios
Nagy, Lesleis
Nawaz, Muhammad Atif
Nieto Quintano, Paula
Nolan, Eamon
O Conbhui, Padraig
Olszewska, Justyna
Oshode, Olushola
Palamakumbura, Romesh
Papadopoulou - korfiati, Ioanna
Parmar, Kim
Peale, Anne
Penny, Amelia
Peskett, Leo
Phin, Antony
Pickard, Amy
Preston, John
Pritchard, Rose
Rada Torres, Myriam
Ravasi, Matteo
Ren, Yingrui
Revill, Andrew
Rezende Guimaraes, Andre
Rigonat, Nicola
Roberts, Nick
Ryan, Frances
Salmon, Gareth
Salter, Elizabeth
Sanchez Rodilla Espeso, Candela
Saunders, Emma
Schulz, Christopher
Seale, Quincy
Sharp, Rosa
Shelley, Sarah
Shepherd, Jessica
Shotter, Lauren R.
Shu, Yutong
Sim, Gavin
Simpson, Eleri R.
Singh, Jonathan R.
Slater, Donald
Slevin, Darren
Smith, Timothy
Sobolewski, Richard
Soteriades, Andreas
Spencer, Michael
Srocke, Franziska
Stack, Philip
Steadman, Claudia
Stewart, Jamie
Stoddart, Lorna
Stokes, Thomas
Stone, Philippa
Sutherland, Ruari
Sykes, Alasdair
Symons, Kate
Tcheheumeni Djanni, Axel
Tedstone, Andrew
Theodose, Celine
Thomas, Haydn
Thompson, Bethan
Thomson, Jennifer
Tripathi, Hemant
Tulip, Laura
Tully, Martina
Turk, Jeremy
Turton, Rachael
Undorf, Sabine
Valdivia, Paulo
Van Veelen, Bregje
Wainwright, Warwick
Wan Mohd Jaafar, Shafrina
Wess, Jane
Wilson, Rebecca
Wilson, Ted
Wosu, Adaoma
Xia, Changyou
Xing, Tiange
Yang, Li
Yates, Jack
Yuan, Zhenjie
Zhao, Youqian

Part-Time Research Students
Baulcomb, Corinne
Carstairs, Susan
Davies, Susan Anne
Govan, Sarah
Hernandez Casado, Jaume
Hughes, Nicholas
March, Maggie
McPake, Joanna
Porter, Stephen
Sing, Louise
Valluri-Nitsch, Christiane
Vulturius, Gregor
Wishart, Harriet
M.Sc. Carbon Capture and Storage
Xu, Karen
Zhang, Guoning

M.Sc. Carbon Management
Adjei, Roselyn F.
Alessandroni, Roberto
Arnal gorria, Arancha
Barshilia, Kamayani
Berkman, Seth
Bunting, Kieran T.R.
Cao, Fei
Carson, Jenny
Chateau, Matthieu
Collins, Lori T.
Devivo, Rebecca
Emery, Margaux A.
Fredriksson, Tom
Freitas, Antoinette
Graczyk, Patrycja
Hanrahan, Daniel
Hanson, Katelin
Harnett, Shane
Hawkins, James
Hsu, Karl
Huang, Ching-Wen
Iwamura, Yoshitaka
Jackson, Michaela
Jackson, David J.
Jedicke, Sebastian D.T.
Jiang, Yuan
Kanwar, Manish
Karsiwulan, Dhiah
Lewis-jones, Alexander
Li, Qifeng
Li, Ming
Lin, Yijun
Ma, Xiaoding
Margiotta, Caterina
Marijuan, Miguel
Metaxas, Samantha J.
Miller, Erin M.
Murphy, Andrew J.
Norman, Paul
Ren, Hongtao
Ritchie, Hannah
Sergeeva, Marina
Soanes, Marek
Stamatouros, Thanos
Sun, Li
Tallon, Kathryn
Tang, Wei
Thomas, Pryderi
Vasylyeva, Nataliya
Verpoorten, Koen
Vipond, Lyndsey
Wong, Wai Tung G.
Yang, Muxi
Zheng, Yi

M.Sc. Earth Observation and Geoinformation Management
Hubova, Ivona
Katzi, Niki
Sasaki, Denise
Teo, Xu
Ulsig, Laura H.

M.Sc. Ecological Economics
Chandler, Chloe
Chikwamo, Adrian
Clarke, Torin
Cotton, William R.
Dias, Clare
Fan, Lynn
Fiestas Flores, Jose J.
Freeman, Gabrielle M.
Gatti, Paolo
Giraudo, Federico
Hall, Marc
Haymann, Lilian
Hinchliff, Christopher V.
Howe, Maeve
Hüthmair, Matthias
Jamieson, Thomas R.T.
Kazis, Paris
Knight, Sarah W.
Lake, Alexander J.
Lu, Lovan
Mancilla Vigneaux, Bernardita I.
Mansi, Saumya
Mckenna, Thomas J.
Mejía valenzuela, Mariano
Michl, Claudia
Muhlack, Simone
Newton, Ahmad A.
Nishikata, Takeo
Rivera, Monica
Rodríguez villamil, Aura
Schlappa, Daniel
Schuele, Katharina
Shi, Qing
Silverman, Alasdair
Stein, Darius M.
Sugar, Katherine H.
Tolentino arevalo, Octavio
Tonks, Eleanor
Veintimilla Torres, Cristhian A.
Xiao, Yu

M.Sc. Ecosystem Services
Barbirato, Felipe
Bauer, Katharina
Brear, Sam
Cockram, Lloyd A.C.
Crimmins, Noelle
Geurts, Willeke
Ginter, Sophie A.C.
Greenwood, Sarah
Hallang, Helen
Herrett, Scott
Houston, Charlotte M.
Kelly, Timothy
Lampert, Martin
Magill, Catherine
Martin, Juliette
Mcewing, Katherine R.
Pomakis, Panos
Rennick, Douglas
Siwicka, Ewa A.
Thomas, Margaux
Tsao, Chang-Hong
Vise, Cath
Wawrzyczek, Joanna
Zunker, Seth T.S.

M.Sc. Environment and Development
Alonzi, Matthew
Anselim, Erasmus marupa
Araneda, Paula a
Araneda, Paula MS
Baker, Caroline
Behar Latorre, Nicolas A.
Brown, Benjamin D.
Carenbauer, Mary
Carrillo Hoyos, Sandra V.
Carson, Katharine E.E.
Casallas Ramirez, Jorge Andres
Chen, Zixian
Cid, Daniela
Cremona, Elisabeth
Defaz Herera, Andrea Cristina
Donnachie, Emma
Donner, Katherine
Duley, Helen A.
Dupre-Harbord, Justin G.D.
Escarabay, Teddy Alberto
Ferdinand, Tyler J.
Forbes, Calli Alice
Fullonton, Abhilasha
Gateru, Anne
Gitasmitha, Anggun R.
Gordon, Joanne
Grande royo-villanova, Andrea
Izquierdo Herrera, Karla B.
Jack-Kadioglu, Timur
Jimenez Dominguez Toledano, Laura
Jirasinha, Radheeka S.
Kearns, Saskia
Kugler, Henrique B.
Laffargue, Heloise F.A.
Langdon, Ross G.
Lima, Amanda B.
Malekia, Nina
Morrison, Eilidh
Musili, Catherine K.
Mäenpää, Kaisa K.
O'Neill, Brynne
Opstad, Lauren
Oyatogun, Oluwafunmilayo
Pindsle, Fanny
Pournara, Semeli
Putri, Pratiwi U.
Rodríguez López, Erika L.
Salzl, Melanie
Sekarsari, Vitri
Shorrocks, Timothy
Singh, Sahara
Tai, Pin-Hsuan
Thomas, Katie L.
Tohir, Rezza R.
Vallve, Pau
Van Leijsen, Channa
Waterman, Megan E.
Watkins, Samantha Y.
Wild, Robin
Xuereb, Daniel

M.Sc. Environment, Culture and Society
Auld, Olivia G.
Browder, Jillian R.
Christian, Leisa
Dobson, Miriam
Espin, Sebastian A.
Garibyan, Ani
Graemiger, Justin
King, Laurie S.
Kyle Molina, Robert E.
Loucks, Danica J.
Love, Michael J.
Ng, Wai Pak
Palacios Nolivos, Liza Daniela
Romero magallan, Marisol
Serhan, Sammy
Skeltina, Marta
Smith, Naomi C.
Soliman, Gihan
Spark, Amy E.
Thomas, Sally
Thomson, Eleanor K.
Thomson, Gary
Tollan, Vhairi
Usman, Najmul F.
Wang, Yuan
Wolfe, Kerry M.
Wrigley, Charlotte
Yetgin, Funda

M.Sc. Environmental Protection and Management
Abernethy, Stuart
Adamson, Rosie
Allan, Louise
Ashe, Amy
Badilla Meléndez, Ignacio T.
Bedford, Ellen
Bel, Garam
Bharadwaj, Niranjan dev
Butler, Nicole
Cai, Yuning
Cameron, Larene
Chen, Tianchuan
Chen, Huihui
Ehrenberg Azcárate, Francisco
Errity, Sarah
Flatman, Tom
Galloway, Megan
Gao, Yang
Greig, Stuart W.
Gu, Xin Yu
He, Baihuiqian
Holroyd, Matthew J.
Lai, Jamie
Luo, Sisi
Maldonado Arízaga, María José
Marchant, Iain
Mccain, Maria A.
Md Ishak, Nurliyana
Meldrum, Zoe
Mhlophe, Prudence
Muir, Paolo
Murphy, Orla
Narimanov, Nijat
Robinson, Sophie
Shiou, Ju-Ting
Smith, Lynsey A.
Sun, Ruolin
Tuhtar, Daria
Tzafilkou, Katerina
Wang, Yilin
Wang, Zhaoyue
Wei, Liya
Wu, Jiazhen
Xiang, Wenyi
Xie, Zhuoheng
Yang, Yang
Yao, Lin

M.Sc. Environmental Sustainability
Ab latif, Mohd firdaus
Acton, Jess
Bruce, Emma
Bruno, Jessica leigh
Claret, Clement
De vries lentsch, Aster
Devenport, Emilie
Finn, Susannah
Grossmann, Mena
Hechme, Halla S.
Huddleston, Kiri
Hutchinson, Fran
Ioannou, Ioanna
Jindal, Shaan
Jones, Isobel
Kanellakopoulou Poulopoulou, Maria Aikaterini
Klaveness, Ellen C.R.
Lee, Crystal T.M.
Malt, Daisy
Marangoni, Emma
Medina Collazo, Nicole A.
Memon, Murk K.
Merusi, Cara A.
Oelze, Janine
Palmer, Chris
Paredes beltran, Eduardo
Pinto Mosquera, Cristina I.
Ponman, Bruce E.
Popov, Yordan
Qiu, Yue
Schimmel, Matthias
Thompson, Tori
Vandeventer, James

M.Sc. Food Security
Appadoo, Corinne R.R.
Beausang, Ciara E.
Gorst, Gareth
Hargrave murphy, Kate
Jackson, Suzanne
Joswiak, Naomi K.
Kingston, Rachel E.
Marson, Charlotte
Najera espinosa, Sarah
Parkinson, Rebecca J.
Popoff, Marine
Suarez-Martinez, Jeimmy A.
Whiteford, Andrew
Xu, Mengzhen
Yagi, Reyna

M.Sc. GIS with Archaeology
Buie, Mark
Hyde, Everet
Labelle, Pauline
Murphy, Kathryn M.L.
Reilly, Jennifer M.
Segvic, Nera
Vandewalle, Becky

M.Sc. Geographical Information Science
Adam, William G.
Addison, Lynne
Beadle, Sarah
Burke, Sam
Cai, Jiaqi
Chambers, Jenny
Clunie, Ian
Cohen Sanchez, Lea Gracia
Daravanis, Athanasios
Duchateau, Rica
Duffy, Brian
East, Aisling
Elfman, Ryan D.
Estrada, Jordi
Fenney, Nathan C.
Foka, Maria
Gilgannon, Sean M.
Hale, Heather
Henderson, Jonathan Dr
Hickie, Jonathan L.D.
Hunter, Janice
Johnson, Spencer M.
Keown, Matthew
Kinnear, Christopher
Kinnear, Duncan
Klus, Benedikt
Langmuir, Alistair
Le riche, Marguerite
Luo, Feng
MacKie, Alexander
Mendadhala, Rohit V.G.
Mlambo, Reason
O'keeffe, Jamie
Okpala, Adanna
Petrelli, Poulcheria
Purkis, Richard
Ralston, David
Ratcliffe, Christine
Ratcliffe, Alexandra L.
Roper, William
Smith, Colin
Smith, Ross A.
Stolyarov, Serjay
Suharno, Dwi
Walmsley, Clive
Williams, Jessica A.

M.Sc. Global Environmental Change
Eden, Lauren

M.Sc. Integrated Resource Management
Elhennawy, Aly
Liu, Qiaoxin
Perez landa, Alejandro
Stancic, Liza
Xu, Zhihan

M.Sc. Marine Systems and Policies
Forsyth, Catherine
Garifullina, Zulfiya
Inman, Anna
Mac arthur, Mairi
MacIntosh, Lukas
Mackay, Mary
Michael, Heard-Snow
Mulder, Elisabeth M.
Nikitine, James A.
Ogunjemilusi, Bunmi
Prieto Porriños, Guillermo
Scrimgeour, Rachael

M.Sc. Soils and Sustainability
Basley, Anna
Boland, Fiona
Chacin Mijova, Valeria
Chen, Dan
Mooketsi-Selepe, Lesego
Rath, Dan
Rinehart, Morgan
Sharp, Edward
Thomas, Laura
Tsang, Tsz hei

M.Sc. Sustainable Resource Management
Carrera Almeida, Maria L.
Craig, Kerrie A.
Duma, Larissa J.
Hadad, Abeer
Matthews, Benjamin J.
Rolindrawan, Jessica
Soberón Bravo, Emilio
Tan, Jiao


Accessibility menu