Moray House School of Education

Support staff

NamePositionContact details

Anna Anderson

Business Manager, Child Protection Research Centre+44 ( 0)131 651 6100

Sheila Arnott

Institute Secretary, Institute for Education, Teaching & Leadership (ETL)+44 (0)131 651 6329

Marzia Ballardin

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (MA Primary & BEd Primary Placements)+44 (0)131 651 6381

Barrie Barreto

Technology Enhanced Education Unit: Videographer/Photographer+44 (0)131 651 6507

Lyndsey Black

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (Education 1, 2+3)+44 (0)131 651 4191

Siobhan Byron

Engagement Assistant / Receptionist+44 (0)131 651 6138

Yvonne Cairney

Receptionist+44 (0)131 651 6138

Colin Campbell

PA to Head of School+44 (0)131 651 6167

Simon Christie

Holyrood Campus Estate Manager+44 (0)131 651 6014

Valerie Clark

Institute Administrator, Institute for Education, Teaching & Leadership (ETL)+44 (0)131 651 6046

Anna Clayton-Jones (nee Fallows)

Graduate School: Administrative Assistant+44 (0)131 651 6349

Anne-Marie Connelly

Institute Administrator, Institute for Sport, Physical Education & Health Sciences (SPEHS)+44 (0)131 651 6522

Abi Cornwall

Development Officer, LfS (Scotland)+44 (0)131 650 9731

Shona Cunningham

RKE Office: Research Secretary+44 (0)131 651 6388

Lorraine Denholm

Graduate School: PhD/EdD Secretary+44 (0)131 651 6433

Karen Derrick

School Administrative Assistant+44 (0)131 651 6516

Beth Doddrell

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (MA PE + BEd PE)+44 (0)131 651 4906

Thelma Dugmore

Research Secretary, PAHRC+44 (0)131 651 6035

Lorna Dunbar

Undergraduate Office: Placement+44 (0)131 651 4815

Alison Fleming

Director of Professional Services+44 (0)131 651 6096

Sarah Fraser

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (BSc Applied Sport Science + BSc Sport & Recreation Management)+44 (0)131 651 6571

Fiona Giles

Professional Learning and Partnerships Coordinator+44 (0)131 651 6313

Valerie Gordon

Technical Officer+44 (0)131 651 6610

Rebecca Gow

Resource Developer / Senior Secretary for CALL Scotland+44 (0)131 651 6236

Sian Gowans

Undergraduate Office: Student Support Officer+44 (0)131 651 4844

Ross Grant

Finance Officer+44 (0)131 651 6162

Marie Hamilton

Graduate School: Teaching Secretary (Dance Sci & Education, Social Justice & Community Action, 3-14 PE, Generic Research Methods Courses)+44 (0)131 651 6678

Linda Hayne

Senior Technical Officer+44 (0)131 651 6625

Euan Henderson

Room Bookings+44 (0)131 651 6159

Angela Hunter

Graduate School: Teaching Secretary (Digital Education, Sport Policy, Management & International Development), DiCE Project Secretary+44 (0)131 651 1196

Martin Johnston

Technology Enhanced Education Unit: Web Developer/Programmer (Intranet & blended learning websites)+44 (0)131 651 6555

Jon Kelly

Laboratories Manager+44 (0)131 651 6533

Jo Law

CERES Administrator+44 (0)0131 651 6371

Shirley Lee

School Secretary+44 (0)131 651 6263

Fiona Lennox

Institute Administrator, Institute for Education, Community & Society (ECS)+44 (0)131 651 6120

Marion Linden

Institute Secretary, SPEHS+44 (0)131 651 6520

Emily Lloyd

Undergraduate Office: Student Support Officer+44 (0)131 651 4801

Duncan MacInnes

Learning Technologist (Social Justice and Community Action programme)

Sheila Mackenzie

Web & Resources Administrator, SSC+44 (0)131 651 6069

Alison MacLeary

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (BA Childhood Practice)+44 (0)131 651 6382

Margaret MacPherson

Technology Enhanced Education Unit: School Web Developer (Public website)+44 (0)131 651 6042

Sarah Marjoribanks

Administrator for CALL Scotland+44 (0)131 651 6235

Jenna McCulloch

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (BEd Primary Yrs 2, 3, 4)+44 (0)131 651 6012

Zoe McGonigle

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (PGDE Primary + Education 4)+44 (0)131 651 6436

Heike McIntosh

Course Administrator, SCSSA+44 (0)131 651 6114

Michelle Melrose

Undergraduate Office: Office Manager+44 (0)131 651 6132

Craig Mill

Assistant Technology Advisor, CALL Scotland+44 (0)131 651 6513

Orna Mulrooney

RKE Office: RKE Secretary+44 (0)131 651 4846

Elena Novo Cabana

Undergraduate Office: Student Support Officer+44 (0)131 651 6470

Jean Oliver

Senior Secretary, STEP+44 (0)131 651 6444

Chetna Parmar

Undergraduate Office: Placement+44 (0)131 651 6036

Pauline Patel

School Secretary+44 (0)131 651 6263

Fiona Paterson

Institute Secretary+44 (0)131 651 6019

Derek Rennie

Learning and Information Technology Support Officer+44 (0)131 651 6518

Tanya Rhodes

External Communications Manager, Child Protection Research Centre+44 (0)131 651 6443

Mairi Ross

Graduate School: Teaching Secretary (MSc Education, Educational Research, MTD)+44 (0)131 651 4241

Moira Ross

Graduate School: Teaching Secretary (TESOL)+44 (0)131 651 6206

Lesley Rowand

Graduate School: Administrator+44 (0)131 651 6309

Denise (Dee) Scott

Graduate School: Teaching Secretary (Educational Leadership & Mgt [SQH], Performance Psychology, S&C, Physical Activity for Health, MTeach)+44 (0)131 651 6265

Susan Scott

Graduate School: Teaching Secretary (ASL, ISE, OE, OESE)+44 (0)131 651 6573

Joy Sharp

Senior Secretary, SSC+44 (0) 131 651 6501

Ruth Simpson

Administrator/Supervisor, SSC+44 (0)131 651 6501

Christine Smithers

Technical Officer+44 (0)131 651 6453

Lesley Spencer

Graduate School + Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (Community Education)+44 (0)131 651 6373

Robert Stewart

Technical Resources, CALL Scotland+44 (0)131 651 4186

Arthur Stockman

Technical Officer+44 (0)131 651 6608

Don Stuckey

Undergraduate Office: Student Support Officer+44 (0)131 651 6134

Dr Simon Temperley

RKE Office: RKE Officer+44 (0)131 651 6636

Lesley Thomson

RKE Office: Research Administrator+44 (0)131 651 6386

Jacki Thow

Assistant Technician (ISPEHS)+44 (0)131 650 9786

Norma Turnbull

Undergraduate Office: Teaching Secretary (PGDE (Sec) + MA PE Yr 1)+44 (0)131 651 6210

Alan Wigglesworth

Deputy Director of Professional Services+44 (0)131 651 6417

Allan Wilson

Information Co-ordinator for CALL Scotland+44 (0)131 651 6068

Steve Young

Facilities Officer+44 (0)131 650 9790